Build Bite Enjoy
Our Menu
Fresh Mediterranean bowls, sandwiches and sides assembled around the flavors you love.

Made your way
Choose it. Build it. Enjoy it.
Create your meal in your own unique way using fresh ingredients and a balance of savory proteins, crisp salads, creamy hummus and bright garnishes.
Tinley Park menu
Build it your way.

Choose your base
Add a protein, toppings and a sauce.
Pita
Falafel $8.99Chicken · Steak · Gyro $9.99
Fresh pita, add a protein, choice of 3 toppings and a sauce.
Wrap
Falafel $9.49Chicken · Steak · Gyro $10.49
Toasted wrap bread, add a protein, choice of 4 toppings and a sauce.
Bowl
Falafel $13.49Chicken · Steak · Gyro $14.49
Bed of rice, hummus or lettuce, add a protein, choice of 5 toppings and sauce.
Make it a combo
$5.99Add fries, rice or soup with a fountain drink.

Add your protein
- Chicken Shawarma
- Steak Shawarma
- Grilled Chicken
- Gyros
- Falafel

Add your topping
- HummusMashed chickpeas | tahini | spices.
- Baba ghanoujGrilled eggplant | tahini | spices.
- Jerusalem saladTomato | cucumber | parsley | tahini.
- Arabic saladTomato | cucumber | parsley | lemon | olive oil.
- Tabouli saladCracked wheat | parsley | lemon | olive oil.
- Turkish saladTomato | onions | peppers | cumin | olive oil and our homemade spicy dressing.
- Cucumber yogurt saladCucumber | yogurt | mint | garlic.
- Purple cabbage salad
- Lettuce
- Tomatoes
- Cucumber
- Sumac onions
- Pickles
- Jalapeños
- Pita chips
- Chickpea salad
- Feta cheese
- Black olives
- Banana peppers
- Pickled turnips
- Fried cauliflower
- Fried eggplant
- Fried potatoes

Sauce it up
- Tahini Sauce
- Garlic Sauce
- White Sauce
- Fire Sauce

SemSem Signature
Chicken Over Rice
$14.49Our own style plate comes with grilled chicken, tomatoes, lettuce and our famous (white & fire) sauce with toasted pieces of pita.
Gyro Over Rice
$14.49Our own style plate comes with gyros, onions, green peppers, tomatoes, lettuce and our famous (white & fire) sauce with toasted pieces of pita.
Vegetarian Plate
$14.49Hummus, baba ghanouj, choice of two salads, 3 falafels, 2 grape leaves with two pitas.
Shawarma Garden
Chicken $13.49Steak $13.49
Chicken comes with pickles and garlic sauce. Steak comes with tomatoes, onions and tahini sauce. Cut into pieces with a side of veggies, coleslaw and sauce topped with fries.
Shawarma Halabi
Chicken $14.49Steak $14.49
Chicken comes with pickles, green pepper, black olives and garlic sauce with cheese. Steak comes with tomatoes, onions, green pepper, black olives, pickles and tahini sauce with cheese. Cut into pieces with a side of veggies, coleslaw and sauce topped with fries.
Zinger Combo with Fries
$13.49An extra crispy chicken filet, pickles, tomatoes, lettuce, cheese & our special spicy Zinger sauce with a side of veggies and fries.
SemSem Roll Sandwich
Falafel $9.99Chicken $10.99
Steak $10.99
Falafel: hummus, salad, pickles & tahini sauce. Chicken: with pickles & garlic sauce. Steak: tomatoes, onions & tahini sauce.
Shawarma Bashka
$15.99Comes with green peppers, black olives, mushrooms, pickles, cheese, barbecue & garlic sauce. Cut into pieces with a side of veggies, coleslaw and sauce topped with fries.

Mediterranean Delight
Small comes with 1 pita · Large comes with 2 pitas.
Hummus
Small $6.99Large $8.99
Baba Ghanouj
Small $6.99Large $8.99
Falafel
Piece $0.60Dozen $7.20
Topped Hummus
Small $9.49Large $12.49
With chicken or steak.
Stuffed Falafel
Piece $1.45Onions, sumac and sesame seeds.
Shawarma Plate
Small $10.49Large $13.49
A plate of chicken or steak meat only topped with tomato, onions, pickles and sauce.
Gyros Plate
$14.99Gyros meat, side of veggies, cucumber yogurt salad and white sauce topped with fries.

Sides & Extras
Lentil Soup
$3.99Grape Leaves (6)
$3.99Salad
$3.99Rice
$2.99Fries
$3.99Baklava
$5.99Extra Pita
$0.60Extra Sauce
$0.40Extra Topping
$0.75Drinks
Fountain Drink
$2.75Water Bottle
$1.75Yogurt Drink
$2.99Hot Tea
$1.75The finishing touch
Bring on the flavor.
Our sauces add the final flourish to a Mediterranean meal.







Tinley Park menu boards
See the menu at a glance.
Browse the current menu boards from the restaurant. For the latest availability, call your preferred location.



